Tender for Supply of Engineering Workstation, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Engineering Workstation, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5643560 | Ref ID: 113761221). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scada System for Rrkpl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scada System for Rrkpl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Engineering Workstation, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113761221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5643560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of ENGINEER WORKSTATION (EWS HMI) consisting of all hardware, all licensed SCADA CLIENT SOFTWARE, SCADA DATABASE and GRAPHICS EDITOR SOFTWARE, APPS CLIENT SOFTWARE and other accessories etc., complete in all respect, as defined in Technical Specifications and Special Conditions of contract and other documents provided in the tender.
BOQ Title: Scada System for Rrkpl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit
Item Title: Supply of Engineering Workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 25-11-2024 10:36 AM
End Date: 29-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000
BOQ Title: SCADA SYSTEM FOR RRKPL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections