Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply of Engine Mounted Off-Track Tamper as Per Rdso Specification No. Tm/Sm/Ott/321 Dated 28.01.09, Second Revision of 2022. One Set Consists of 4 Handheld Tampers with Internal Power for Tamping Co...
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 08 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140262870
Notice Ref. No.: LD265372
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Engine Mounted Off-Track tamper as per RDSO Specification No. TM/SM/OTT/321 dated 28.01.09, Second revision of 2022. One set consists of 4 handheld tampers with internal power for tamping concrete sleepers T/Outs sleeper etc. (Specification enclosed)
Engine Mounted Off-Track tamper as per RDSO Specification No. TM/SM/OTT/321 dated 28.01 .09, Second revision of 2022. One set consists of 4 handheld tampers with internal power for tamping concr ete sleepers T/Outs sleeper etc. (Specification enclosed) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/04/2026 17:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 77880.00
Consignee
SSE/P-WAY/CPK, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
SSE/P-WAY/HJI, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
SSE/P-Way/JID, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
SSE/P-Way/SCE, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
SSE/P.WAY/LMG, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
SSE/PWAY/DGU, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections