Tender for Supply of Energy Efficient Bldc Fan & Led Tube Lights as ...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Energy Efficient Bldc Fan & Led Tube Lights as Per Given Technical Specifications for all Divisions under Mehsana Circle.” in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326669 | Ref ID: 145716541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Energy Efficient Bldc Fan & Led Tube Lights as Per Given Technical Specifications for all Divisions under Mehsana Circle.” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Energy Efficient Bldc Fan & Led Tube Lights as Per Given Technical Specifications for all Divisions under Mehsana Circle.” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Energy Efficient Bldc Fan & Led Tube Lights as Per Given Technical Specifications for all Divisions under Mehsana Circle.”

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145716541

Notice Ref. No.: MTC/072026/n-46

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Energy Efficient Bldc Fan & Led Tube Lights as Per Given Technical Specifications for all Divisions under Mehsana Circle.”
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections