Tender for Supply of Empty Dissolved Acetylene Cylinder, Type Three ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Empty Dissolved Acetylene Cylinder, Type Three Piece Welded, to is 7312 as Per Following Technical Requirement (1) Water Capacity: 41 Ltrs ( +3%, - 0% ) ( 2) Hydrostatic Stretch Test Pressu... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB265290 | Ref ID: 139786873).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Empty Dissolved Acetylene Cylinder, Type Three Piece Welded, to is 7312 as Per Following Technical Requirement (1) Water Capacity: 41 Ltrs ( +3%, - 0% ) ( 2) Hydrostatic Stretch Test Pressu...

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139786873

Notice Ref. No.: NB265290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of empty dissolved acetylene cylinder, type three piece welded, to IS 7312 as per following technical requirement (1) Water capacity: 41 ltrs ( +3%, - 0% ) ( 2) Hydrostatic stretch test pressure : 53 kgf / sq.cm (3) Pneumatic leakage test pressure : 40 kgf / sq.cm (4) Maximum working pressure at 15 Degree celcious - 16 kgf /sq. cm, (5) Gas capacity 07 kgs (6) Outer dia : 258 mm, (7) Inner dia : 250 mm (8) Wall thickness (nominal : 04 mm (9) Length without valve 960 mm ( approx.) porous monolithic calcium silicate (11) Porosity 90 to 92 % (12) Crushing strength (min) : 22 kgf / sq.cm.( 13 ) Solvent : acetone CH3COCH3, (14) Empty weight : 55 kgs. (15) valve confirm to IS: 3224, (16) Fusible plug as specified under gas cylinder Rules 2004 & supported with manufacturers Test Certificate & certificate and approval from Chief Controller of explosives, Govt. of India. Supply of empty dissolved acetylene cylinder, type three piece welded, to IS 7312 as per following technical requirement (1) Water capacity: 41 ltrs ( +3%, - 0% ) ( 2) Hydrostatic stretch test pressure : 53 kgf / sq.cm (3) Pneumatic leakage test pressure : 40 kgf / sq.cm (4) Maximum working pressure at 15 Degree celcious - 16 kgf /sq. cm, (5) Gas capacity 07 kgs (6) Outer dia : 258 mm, (7) Inner dia : 250 mm (8) Wall thickness (nominal : 04 mm (9) Length without valve 960 mm ( approx.) porous monolithic calcium silicate (11) Porosity 90 to 92 % (12) Crushing strength (min) : 22 kgf / sq.cm.( 13 ) Solvent : acetone CH3COCH3, (14) Empty weight : 55 kgs. (15) valve confirm to IS: 3224, (16) Fusible plug as specified under gas cylinder Rules 2004 & supported with manufacturers Test Certificate & certificate and approval from Chief Controller of explosives, Govt. of India.
Supply of empty dissolved acetylene cylinder, type three piece welded, to IS 7312 as per foll owing technical requirement (1) Water capacity: 41 ltrs ( +3%, - 0% ) ( 2) Hydrostatic stretch test pressur e : 53 kgf / sq.cm (3) Pneu...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 16:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections