Tender for Supply of elevated type Omni- directional Blue, medium in...

The CHANDIGARH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (CHIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of elevated type Omni- directional Blue, medium intensity LED type Taxiway Edge Light fitting, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6650534 | Ref ID: 125839799). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141664.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of GLF Spares AT CHIAL, Heat Shrink Termination Kit as per IS 60840 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of GLF Spares AT CHIAL, Heat Shrink Termination Kit as per IS 60840 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of elevated type Omni- directional Blue, medium intensity LED type Taxiway Edge Light fitting, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125839799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6650534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141664

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SOQ ANNEXURE- B
BOQ Title: Procurement of GLF Spares AT CHIAL, Heat Shrink Termination Kit as per IS 60840
Item Title: Supply of elevated type Omni- directional Blue, medium intensity LED type Taxiway Edge Light fitting
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-09-2025 7:21 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141664
BOQ Title: Procurement of GLF Spares AT CHIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HALOGEN LAMP Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Searched String: RUNWAY AIRPORT Airport Surface Friction Tester (ASFT), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI), data w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections