Tender for Supply of Electronic Items, Networking and other Infrastr...

The DEPARTMENT OF COLLEGE EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Electronic Items, Networking and other Infrastructure for Smart Class Room in Mangrol, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOCE_559595_1 | Ref ID: 141352134). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1960000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39200.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Electronic Items, Networking and other Infrastructure for Smart Class Room

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141352134

Notice Ref. No.: nit 284 dated 15-05-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1960000

Tender EMD: ₹ 39200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of electronic items, networking and other infrastructure for smart class room
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of College Education||Commissioner||Principal Govt. College, Dungargarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: electronic and networking items
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections