Tender for Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators Installed a...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators Installed at Chp, Csctpp, Chhabra in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_578405_1 | Ref ID: 146304094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6020360, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120407.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators Installed at Chp, Csctpp, Chhabra

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146304094

Notice Ref. No.: TN-SC-711/2026-27(MM)

Tender Value: ₹ 6020360

Tender EMD: ₹ 120407

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Electro Mechanical Linear Actuators installed at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra
Category: Machineries
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 407
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 20, 360
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections