Tender for Supply of Electrical panel with VFD and bypass Star Delta...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Electrical panel with VFD and bypass Star Delta starter for Air Handling Unit Specification as per Annexure enclosed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670440 | Ref ID: 143576739).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Panel with VFD, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Panel with VFD, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Electrical panel with VFD and bypass Star Delta starter for Air Handling Unit Specification as per Annexure enclosed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143576739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Electrical panel with VFD and bypass Star Delta starter for Air Handling Unit
Suitable for 12point5HP for 2 Nos 3 Ph Induction Motor 1470 RPM and interlinking with existing Main incoming panel Specification as per Annexure enclosed
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel with VFD, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel with VFD, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: Supply of Electrical panel with VFD and bypass Star Delta starter for Air Handling Unit Specification as per Annexure enclosed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel with VFD
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Industrial Panel PC, PUF Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Flameproof Control Station, Panel Air Conditioner, magnetic stirrers, Fibre Patch Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections