Tender for Supply of Electrical Metering Panel for Pier Electrificat...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Electrical Metering Panel for Pier Electrification Works, Supply of Electrical Distributio, Qty: 24 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755666 | Ref ID: 145064261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16600.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Junction Box for Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Electrical Metering Panel for Pier Electrification Works, Supply of Electrical Distributio, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145064261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Electrical Metering Panel For Pier Electrification works, Supply Of Electrical Distribution Box For Pier Electrification Work
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16600
GeMARPTS Searched: PUF Panel, Industrial Panel PC, Fibre Patch Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Insulated Panel (V2), Wooden Podium, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Panel Air Conditioner, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections