Tender for Supply of Electric Point Machine-Irs Type

The KOLKATA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD (KMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Electric Point Machine-Irs Type in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265037 | Ref ID: 139230146).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Electric Point Machine-Irs Type

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139230146

Notice Ref. No.: 02265037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Electric Point Machine-IRS type, (AC Immunity 160V AC), Non-Trailable to operate o n 110V DC complete with Lock and Detector slides, Cable Termination Box (143mm throw, thrust as applic able, Rotary locking), confirming to IRS: S 24/2002 (amdt.1) (Amdt. up to date if any) & Assy. Drg. No. RDS O- S/10910 (alt. up to date if any) & IRS: S 37/82 (amdt.3) (Amdt. up to date if any) for Motor. Inspection: R DSO [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC 2
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 15:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Sig/Stores, METRO West Bengal 3.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100088 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ), Sub
Item Id:-3100088001 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ): 143 mm
throw as per Drg No. RDSO/S-10800 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections