Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of Electri Point Machine Non-Trailable Type Confirming to Spec. No. Irs-S- 24/2002 Amendment-1 or Latest with 220Mm Throw Along with Ground Connections and Clamp Locks Sets as Per Drawing No. O...
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137203163
Notice Ref. No.: 40265303
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of electri point machine non-trailable type confirming to Spec. No. IRS-S- 24/2002 Amendment-1 or latest with 220mm throw along with ground connections and clamp locks sets as per Drawing No. of RDSO/S-3454 Alt-A version-1 with point insulation set and standard tool kit set for every 4 point machine. Note: Ground connection full set for each point machine to be supplied in suitable wooden box.
Supply of electri point machine non-trailable type confirming to Spec. No. IRS-S-24/2002 Ame ndment-1 or latest with 220mm throw along with ground connections and clamp locks sets as per Drawing No. of RDSO/S-3454 Alt-A version-1 with point insulation set and standard tool kit set for every 4 point mac hine. Note: Ground connection full set for each point machine to be supplied in suitable wooden box. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/SIG/SBP, ECOR Odisha 7.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100088 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ), Sub
Item Id:-3100088002 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ) :220 mm
throw and Clamp point Lock 60kg TWS As per Drg. No. RDSO/S-11000 and
RDSO/S-3395 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections