Tender for Supply of Egg Fresh, Pog, Bread (W), Butter Fresh and Mil...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Egg Fresh, Pog, Bread (W), Butter Fresh and Milk Fresh in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 313201/COMB/SINGHARSHI/25-26 | Ref ID: 111717472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3129152, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31300.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Egg Fresh, Pog, Bread (W), Butter Fresh and Milk Fresh

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111717472

Notice Ref. No.: 313201/COMB/SINGHARSHI/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3129152

Tender EMD: ₹ 31300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF EGG FRESH, POTATO FRESH, ONION FRESH, VEGETABLE FRESH, FRUIT FRESH, BREAD (W), BUTTER FRESH AND MILK FRESH AT SUPPLY POINT ASC SINGHARSHI FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 APRIL 2025 TO 31 MARCH 2026
Category: Food Products
Tender ID: 2024_ARMY_688472_1
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ST BR-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: PERISHABLE ITEMS
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 12:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 29, 152
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections