Tender for Supply of Egg Fresh (Hen) at Military Station Mffr (North...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Egg Fresh (Hen) at Military Station Mffr (North Camp) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_736915_1 | Ref ID: 128949054).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Egg Fresh (Hen) at Military Station Mffr (North Camp)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128949054

Notice Ref. No.: 10C/2026-27/MFFR-Egg/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10C/2026-27/Mffr-Egg/1
SUPPLY OF EGG FRESH (HEN) AT MILITARY STATION MFFR (NORTH CAMP)
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||South Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 2-South Western Comd-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC)||GS BR-IHQ OF MOD(Army)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: EGGS
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 12:15 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections