Tender for Supply of Ecil Make 4-Reader Access Controller with Mount...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ecil Make 4-Reader Access Controller with Mounting Accessories as Per Annexure-I, Supply O, Qty: 515 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5805777 | Ref ID: 113323519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19344.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Memory Card Reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Memory Card Reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Ecil Make 4-Reader Access Controller with Mounting Accessories as Per Annexure-I, Supply O, Qty: 515

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113323519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19344

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of ECIL make 4-Reader Access Controller with mounting accessories as per Annexure-I, Supply of ECIL make Smart Card Reader with mounting accessories as per specifications (Annexure-I), Supply of 5 pair PTFE shielded cable compatible with for ECIL make smart card reader (Annexure-I), Supply of Handheld Mifare Smart card reader compatible with ECIL make ACS (Annexure-I)
Quantity Required: 515
Start Date: 17-01-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19344

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections