Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply of Earthing Braid Kit for Vande B [Supply of Earthing Braid Kit for Vande Bharat/ Ts Coach Transtormers, each Kit Containing 1 Nos. of Copper Earthing Braid 50 Sqmm Length 250Jst Article No. 10...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144321374
Notice Ref. No.: GH265261
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Earthing Braid Kit for Vande B [Supply of Earthing Braid Kit for Vande Bharat/ TS Coach Transtormers, Each Kit containing 1 nos. of copper Earthing braid 50 sqmm length 250JST Article no. 1061628R250 or latest, 2 nos. of Nut H M80 (A4) DIN934 JST Article no.1055889R000 or latest 2 nos of conical washer CS8 (DIA 8.2/ DIA 18/1.4) JST Article no. 150600, or latest 2 nos of washer L8 A4 JST Articleno. 1054849R000 or latest ACCEPTABLE MAKE/BRAND-SELFR/JST ]
Supply of Earthing Braid Kit for Vande Bharat/ TS Coach Transtormers, Each Kit containing 1 nos. of copper Earthing braid 50 sqmm length 250JST Article no. 1061628R250 or latest, 2 nos. of Nut H M8 0 (A4) DIN934 JST Article no.1055889R000 or latest 2 nos of conical washer CS8 (DIA 8.2/ DIA 18/1.4) JST Ar ticle no. 150600, or latest 2 nos of washer L8 A4 JST Articleno. 1054849R000 or latest ACCEPTABLE MAKE/B RAND-SELFR/JST ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C/IC/KYQ, NFR Assam 50.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections