Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply of E1 Extender with Line Type 2 Wire or 4 Wire Twisted Copper Wire Bandwidth 64K Bps To2048 Kbps Operating Mode 2 Wire or 4 Wire Selectable Connectorrj45 G.Shdsl Line Interface Line Interface13...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805729
Notice Ref. No.: LX265357
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of E1 Extender With Line type 2 Wire or 4 Wire twisted copper wire Bandwidth 64K bps to2048 Kbps Operating mode 2 wire or 4 wire selectable ConnectorRJ45 G.SHDSL Line interface Line Interface135 Ohms ConnectorRJ45 G703 interface Local Loop back, Digital Loop back and Remote Loop back as per ITU standard Power supply 24 VDC and 48 VDC and 230VAC anyone at a time with auto sensing feature . Model No. TEAMLINK 3002 E1EXTENDER or similar.
Supply of E1 Extender With Line type 2 Wire or 4 Wire twisted copper wire Bandwidth 64K bp s to2048 Kbps Operating mode 2 wire or 4 wire selectable ConnectorRJ45 G.SHDSL Line interface Line Interf ace135 Ohms ConnectorRJ45 G703 interface Local Loop back, Digital Loop back and Remote Loop back as p er ITU standard Power supply 24 VDC and 48 VDC and 230VAC anyone at a time with auto sensing feature . Model No. TEAMLINK 3002 E1EXTENDER or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LX
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 15:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/T/NED, SCR Maharashtra 4.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections