Tender for Supply of Dual Fuel Kit/Solution for 2000Kva Dg Set as Pe...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dual Fuel Kit/Solution for 2000Kva Dg Set as Per Technical Specification and Scope of Wor, Qty: 10 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7345121 | Ref ID: 138406873).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Dual Fuel Kit/Solution for 2000Kva Dg Set as Per Technical Specification and Scope of Wor, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138406873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7345121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Dual Fuel Kit/Solution for 2000KVA DG Set as per Technical Specification and Scope of Work, Installation, Testing(incl. load testing) & Commissioning of Dual Fuel kit/Solution for 2000KVA DG SET, Supply of Dual Fuel Kit/Solution for 750KVA DG Set as per Technical Specification and Scope of Work, Installation, Testing(incl. load testing) & Commissioning of Dual Fuel kit/Solution for 750 KVA DG SET
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 24-03-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections