Tender for Supply of Dual Channel Conductivity and Ph Transmitter wi...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dual Channel Conductivity and Ph Transmitter with Conductivity Cell and Ph Electrode _ 8 Sets in Mettur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_612442_1 | Ref ID: 127753378).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Dual Channel Conductivity and Ph Transmitter with Conductivity Cell and Ph Electrode _ 8 Sets

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127753378

Notice Ref. No.: CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE 4 OT No 88 2025 26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Dual Channel conductivity and pH transmitter with Conductivity cell and pH electrode _ 8 Sets
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: coductivity Transmitter
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections