Tender for Supply of Dry Ration Items as Per Tender Documents

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dry Ration Items as Per Tender Documents in Mahidanda, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_921987_1 | Ref ID: 147171121). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3871966, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116159.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Dry Ration Items as Per Tender Documents

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171121

Notice Ref. No.: I.T.B.Police/Grain Shop/14th Bn /Tender/Dry Ration/2026-27- 8789

Tender Value: ₹ 3871966

Tender EMD: ₹ 116159

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 116159

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of dry ration Items as per tender documents
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTHERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: Dry Ration Items
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 16, 159
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 71, 966
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 16, 159

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections