Tender for Supply of Dry Ration Items for 3Rd Bn Itbp Bukhara Camp B...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dry Ration Items for 3Rd Bn Itbp Bukhara Camp Bareilly Up in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_913063_1 | Ref ID: 143384812). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply of Dry Ration Items for 3Rd Bn Itbp Bukhara Camp Bareilly Up

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143384812

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/3rdbn/Grainshop/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF DRY RATION ITEMS FOR 3RD BN ITBP BUKHARA CAMP BAREILLY UP
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: DRY RATION
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections