Tender for Supply of Dry Ration and Condiments for Ats

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dry Ration and Condiments for Ats in LOHITPUR, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_884927_2 | Ref ID: 129884695). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69125.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Dry Ration and Condiments for Ats

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129884695

Notice Ref. No.: No/ITBP/GRAINSHOP/ E.TENDER/ DRY RATION/ 2025-318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69125

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of dry rations and condiments
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG TRG CUM DIRECTOR ACADEMY, MUSOORIE, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: DRY RATION AND CONDIMENTS
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 125
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections