Tender for Supply of Dry Ice on Rate Contract Basis, Qty: 1000

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Dry Ice on Rate Contract Basis, Qty: 1000 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890082 | Ref ID: 130307574).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Dry Ice on Rate Contract Basis, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130307574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF DRY ICE ON RATE CONTRACT BASIS
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ice packs, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Ice cream stick, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Ice Lined Refrigerator, industrial vacuum cleaner, Ice Cube Machine, Laboratory Drying Oven, Ice Hockey Skates, Ice Piton'G'(Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections