Tender for Supply of Drugs/medicines

The Chacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Drugs/medicines in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129997669).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Drugs/medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Drugs/medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Drugs/medicines

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129997669

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Quotation for Supply of Drugs/medicines Syp Phenytoin Sodium 30mg/5ml, 200ml Bottle, Unit- each bottle Cream Framycetin 1% 20gm Tube, Unit- each tube Solution Salbutamol For Nebulisation 5mg/ml, 15ml Vial, Unit- each vial Syp Triclofos Sodium 500mg/ml, 30ml bottle, Unit- each bottle Inj Tuberculin P.P.D., I.P. 5tu/0.1, 5ml vial, Unit- each vial Inj Fat Emulsion 20%, 100ml Bottle, Unit- each bottle Inj Lignocaine Hydrochloride-2%、 30ml Vial, Unit- each vial Ichthammol glycerine 25g, Unit-each bottle Inj Pamidronate 60mg vial, Unit-each vial Inj Pamidronate 30mg vial, Unit-each vial Zinc Oxide Cream, Unit- each tube Inj Potassium Phosphate 15ml Amp, Unit- cach amps. Syp Oseltamivir 12mg/ml, 75 ml Bottle, Unit- each bottle Polyethylene glycol with electolytes for oral solution 137.15gm, Unit-each pc. MCT Oil 100ml bottle, Unit- each bottle Inj Phenobarbitone 200mg/ml, 1ml Amp, Unit- each amp. Inj Rabies Immunoglobulin 300 IU/ml, 5ml vial, Unit- each vial Glycerine Enema 20ml pouch, Unit-each pc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections