Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of Drinking Water on Stations, Section, in Gangs & Level Crossings over Nps (Ex.)- Ntz (Ex.) Section under Aden/Line, Bikaner (For-12 Months)
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025
Deadline: 01 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115905376
Notice Ref. No.: 240-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1001536.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of potable drinking Water ï¬ltered and chlorinated at different locations, the water shall be tested by taking samples prior to it's supply by ADEN Incharge/ Representative and for the availability of residual chlorine during the course of supply by the sub ordinate-in-charge. Water is to be supplied at following Locations:- (1) Gang No. 42 km 313/7-8:-4050 Ltrs Per Day. (2) Gang No. 41 at KNSR:-8100 Ltrs Per Day. (3) Gang No. 39 & 40 at JMS:-16000 Ltrs Per Day. (4) Gang No. 38 at JDL:-6750 Ltrs Per Day. (5) Gang No. 37 km 274/5-6:-7425 Ltrs Per Day. (6) Gang No. 35 & 36 at DTRD:-13200 Ltrs Per Day. (7) Gang No. 34 at DLC:-6075 Ltrs Per Day. (8) Gang No. 33 km 247/6:- 500 Ltrs Per Day. (9) Gang No. 32 km 239/4-5:-500 Ltrs Per Day. (10) Level Crossing No. 138:-1750 Ltrs Per Day. (11) DLC STN & TFC Pool Qtrs:-8075 Ltrs Per Day. (12) JDL STN & TFC Pool Qtrs:-7075 Ltrs Per Day. (13) JMS STN & TFC Pool Qtrs:-14125 Ltrs Per Day. (14) KNSR STN & TFC Pool Qtrs:- 11425 Ltrs Per Day. (15) Level Crossing No. 148A:-1750 Ltrs Per Day. (16) Level Crossing No. 147 KM. 308/6-7:-400 Ltrs Per Day. (17) Level Crossing No. 146 KM 307/5-6:-400 Ltrs Per Day. (18) Level Crossing No. 140 KM 294/8-9:-400 Ltrs Per Day. (19) Level Crossing No. 130 KM 267/1-2:-400 Ltrs Per Day. (20) Level Crossing No. 257 KM 445/2-3 (NPS-BKN Sec.):-400 Ltrs Per Day.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1001536.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WEST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 16:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections