Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply of Drill Road Suitable for hydraulically operat-ed DTH Drilling unit having following specification 15 feet long drill rods having OD 88.90 mm and thickness (Minimum 10.5 mm) made out of 155 Se...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136252824
Notice Ref. No.: 8/2025 - 26
Tender Value: ₹ 835440
Tender EMD: ₹ 8400
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for Supply of Drill Road Suitable for hydraulically operat-ed DTH Drilling unit having following specification 15 feet long drill rods having OD 88.90 mm and thickness (Minimum 10.5 mm) made out of 155 Seamless pipe friction welding and induction hardening is to be pro-vided for drilling 150 to 180 mtrs. Deep holes, Flush hole dia should be 36 mm with adopter 2.3/8" 4ΤΡΙ API thread made out of E-19 steel having each dirll rod approximate weight 86 kg 2% ± Grade of pipe HT. Supply of Drill Road Suitable for hydraulically operat-ed DTH Drilling unit having following specification 15 feet long drill rods having OD 88.90 mm and thickness (Minimum 10.5 mm) made out of 155 Seamless pipe friction welding and induction hardening is to be pro-vided for drilling 150 to 180 mtrs. Deep holes, Flush hole dia should be 36 mm with adopter 2.3/8" 4ΤΡΙ API thread made out of E-19 steel having each dirll rod approximate weight 86 kg 2% ± Grade of pipe HT.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections