Tender for Supply of Drill Bit Tools, Hss White Bit Tools and Carbid...

The TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Drill Bit Tools, Hss White Bit Tools and Carbide Tipped Tools in CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNCSF_565776_1 | Ref ID: 120439193).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Drill Bit Tools, Hss White Bit Tools and Carbide Tipped Tools

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120439193

Notice Ref. No.: 0977/2025/A2/MRKCSM

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Drill bit tools, HSS white bit tools and carbide tipped tools
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Sugar||TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections