Tender for Supply of Double Wall Corrugated Plain Pipe with One Coup...

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Double Wall Corrugated Plain Pipe with One Coupler or with Inline Socket and 2 no Epdm Rubber Rings as Per is 16098 Part 2 and Components in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IC_156413_1 | Ref ID: 132702184).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Double Wall Corrugated Plain Pipe with One Coupler or with Inline Socket and 2 no Epdm Rubber Rings as Per is 16098 Part 2 and Components

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132702184

Notice Ref. No.: 2/19/25-26/Cont/Engg/DWC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FSupply of Double Wall Corrugated Plain Pipe with one coupler or with inline socket and 2 no EPDM rubber Rings as per IS 16098 Part 2 and Components
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Industries and Commerce||Controller of Stores
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections