Tender for Supply of Double Geared Paddled Paddy Threshers in Differ...

The SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Double Geared Paddled Paddy Threshers in Different Growth Centres under Area of Activity of Sundarban Development Board in South 24-Parganas and North 24-Parganas Districts in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SAD_880114_1 | Ref ID: 122908766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42544040, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 850881.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Double Geared Paddled Paddy Threshers in Different Growth Centres under Area of Activity of Sundarban Development Board in South 24-Parganas and North 24-Parganas Districts

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122908766

Notice Ref. No.: SDB/Agril./MS and PD/NIT-01(e) 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 42544040

Tender EMD: ₹ 850881

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sdb/Agril./Ms and Pd/Nit-01(E) 2025-26/1
supply of Double Geared Paddled Paddy Threshers in different Growth Centres under area of activity of Sundarban Development Board in South 24-Parganas and North 24-Parganas districts
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||MS AND PD - SUNDARBAN DEV BOARD||DEPUTY PD (AGRICULTURE)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 50, 881
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 25, 44, 040

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections