Tender for Supply of Double Extension Frp Ladder of 28Ft and 36Ft.

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Double Extension Frp Ladder of 28Ft and 36Ft. in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_23885_1 | Ref ID: 122870906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7206830, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144137.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply of Double Extension Frp Ladder of 28Ft and 36Ft.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122870906

Notice Ref. No.: 11/ET/25-26 Ten 11-25/26

Tender Value: ₹ 7206830

Tender EMD: ₹ 144137

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Double Extension FRP Ladder of 28ft and 36ft.
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: Ladder
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 44, 137
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 06, 830
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections