Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: (Supply)-Double Ended Jumper Plug Assemb [(Supply)-Double Ended Jumper Plug Assembly 500A, 750V as Per Rdso Specification no : Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0177-2013 (Rev-0) or Latest and Icf Drg no : Icf/Sk3-7-1-...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146355940
Notice Ref. No.: LV265453
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(Supply)-Double Ended Jumper Plug Assemb [(Supply)-Double Ended Jumper Plug Assembly 500A, 750V as per RDSO Specification No : RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0177-2013 (Rev-0) or Latest and ICF Drg No : ICF/SK3-7-1-095, Assembled Jumper Plugs at both Ends Duly Crimped with E- beam Cables and Covered with Flexible Polyamide Corrugated Conduit NW-70, Length : 1650 mm (Approx.) Conforming to RDSO Specification No : RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 (Rev-1) or Latest and its Accessories Suitable for LVPH Coaches. Material procured from RDSO or PU Approved sources only. Warranty Period: 30 month(s) from the date of Supply. Similar/equivalent make.]
(Supply)-Double Ended Jumper Plug Assembly 500A, 750V as per RDSO Specification No : RDSO/PE/SPEC/ AC/0177-2013 (Rev-0) or Latest and ICF Drg No : ICF/SK3-7-1-095, Assembled Jumper Plugs at both Ends Duly Crimped with E-beam Cables and Covered with Flexible Polyamide Corrugated Conduit NW-70, Length : 1650 mm (Approx.) Conf orming to RDSO Specification No : RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 (Rev-1) or Latest and its Accessories Suitable for LVPH Coaches. Material procured from RDSO or PU Approved sources only. Warranty Period: 30 month(s) from the date of Su pply. Similar/equivalent make. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 17:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 29740.00
Consignee SSE/ELEC/TL/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 35.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100460 - Inter Vehicular coupler High capacity ( 500A 750V) )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections