Tender for Supply of Disposable Needle 24 Qty 2000, Steroid Oitment ...

The NANDI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, TEACHING HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Disposable Needle 24 Qty 2000, Steroid Oitment Qty 500 at Chikkaballapur in Chikkaballapura, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NMC&RI /TENDER /Drugs/06/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112897563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1,00,000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Disposable Needle 24 Qty 2000, Steroid Oitment Qty 500 at Chikkaballapur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Disposable Needle 24 Qty 2000, Steroid Oitment Qty 500 at Chikkaballapur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Disposable Needle 24 Qty 2000, Steroid Oitment Qty 500 at Chikkaballapur

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112897563

Notice Ref. No.: NMC&RI /TENDER /Drugs/06/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1,00,000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Disposable Needle 24 Qty 2000, Steroid Oitment Qty 500 at Chikkaballapur
EMD - 100000
Tender Value - 20000000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections