Tender for Supply of Direct on Line Starter Panel 5 Hp to 7.5 Hp

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Direct on Line Starter Panel 5 Hp to 7.5 Hp in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99255713 | Ref ID: 123373884).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Direct on Line Starter Panel 5 Hp to 7.5 Hp

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123373884

Notice Ref. No.: 99255713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of direct on line starter panel 5 HP to 7.5 HP three phase 415 volt AC, as per following specification (1) push button actuater with light 230v- 02 nos. (2) Auto time switch with bypass (with switch ) arrangement 16 amp - 01 nos. (3) Single phase preventer - 01 nos. (4) digital ampere meter with selector switch - 01 nos. (5) Digital voltmeter 500v - 01 nos. (6) MCB 32 amp 3 pole - 01 nos. (7) Hour meter 230 v - 01 nos. (8) HRC fuse unit 32 A complete - 03 nos. (9) Over load relay 9-14 amp - 01 nos. (10) LED indicatin g lamp for motor on, motor trip & RYB phase indicator - 05 nos. (11) 3 pole contactor 32 amp 3 phase with aux. block (02 NO+ 02 NC ) - 01 nos. (12) CT 50/5 per unit - 03 nos. (13) Control fuse 2 amp - 03 nos. (14) Water level controller with electrode - 01 nos. (15) average dimension 840*650*290 mm NOTE:- ALL switch gear must be Separate . Switch gear Make:- L&T, Siemens, BCH, ABB, Minilec, havells, CG or Equivelent NOTE: - Authorization certificate & OEM/CHALLAN/INNVOICE with One year warranty on paper at the time of delive ry. Material is required in company original packing & proof required along with supply material procured fr om OEM. . [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2025 18:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE Ele. Repair Shop Kota, WCR Rajasthan 8.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections