Tender for Supply of Diphenylamine indicator, AR/GR/Emparta, Pack of...

The OFFICE OF THE AGRICULTURAL CHEMIST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Diphenylamine indicator, AR/GR/Emparta, Pack of 100g Qty 1 g at Burdwan in Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 478/e-T/1(7) | Ref ID: 121523344). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Diphenylamine indicator, AR/GR/Emparta, Pack of 100g Qty 1 g at Burdwan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Diphenylamine indicator, AR/GR/Emparta, Pack of 100g Qty 1 g at Burdwan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Diphenylamine indicator, AR/GR/Emparta, Pack of 100g Qty 1 g at Burdwan

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121523344

Notice Ref. No.: 478/e-T/1(7)

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Diphenylamine indicator, AR/GR/Emparta, Pack of 100g Qty 1 g at Burdwan
EMD-80000

TenderValue-8000000

OpeningDate-18-July-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections