Tender for Supply of Digital X-Ray Machine for Tvcc, Pookode

The KERALA VETERINARY AND ANIMAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Digital X-Ray Machine for Tvcc, Pookode in Pookode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KVASU_823328_1 | Ref ID: 132508487). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187500.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Digital X-Ray Machine for Tvcc, Pookode

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132508487

Notice Ref. No.: TVCC/ PKT/ WDP 23-24/2025/ eTender1 (R)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of X ray machine and digital radiology system to the radiology unit of TVCC, Pookode
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Directorate of Academics and Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Digital X-ray machine
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 87, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections