Tender for Supply of Digital Vernier Calliper Size Range 0 to 600Mm ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Digital Vernier Calliper Size Range 0 to 600Mm with Inbuilt Bluetooth for Data Transferri, Qty: 28 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699292 | Ref ID: 143868129). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 310164.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from External Micrometers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar External Micrometers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Digital Vernier Calliper Size Range 0 to 600Mm with Inbuilt Bluetooth for Data Transferri, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143868129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 310164

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF DIGITAL VERNIER CALLIPER SIZE RANGE 0 TO 600MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH FOR DATA TRANSFERRIN, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL MICROMETER TO MEASURE OD SIZE RANGE 25 TO 150 MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH FOR DATA T, SUPPLY OF PISTOL TYPE THREE POINT DIGITAL MICROMETER SIZE RANGE 25MM TO 150MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL DEPTH MICROMETER TO MEASURE DEPTH SIZE RANGE 0MM TO 50MM WITH INBUILT BLUE TOOTH F, SUPPLY OF VERNIERBEVEL PROTECTOR TO MEASURE ANGLE MM WITH INBUILT BLUE TOOTH FOR DATA TRANSFERRING T, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL DIAL INDICATORS TO MEASURE RANGE 0 TO 12.5MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH FOR DATA TRANS, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL DIAL INDICATORS WITH STAND TO MEASURE RANGE 0 TO 12.5MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH FOR, SUPPLY OF SPC SOFTWARE ALONG WITH COMPUTER, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL VERNIER CALLIPER SIZE RANGE 0 TO 200MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH FOR DATA TRANSFERRIN, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL VERNIER CALLIPER SIZE RANGE 0 TO 500MM WITH INBUILT BLUETOOTH FOR DATA TRANSFERRIN, SUPPLY OF DIGITAL MICROMETER TO MEASURE OD SIZE RANGE 0 TO 30 MM WITH INBUILT BLUE TOOTH FOR DATA TR
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 23-06-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 310164

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections