Tender for Supply of Digital timer switch, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Digital timer switch, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5942999 | Ref ID: 114652605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 867838.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance Contract of E and M installations of operational area at Vadodara Airport, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance Contract of E and M installations of operational area at Vadodara Airport, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Digital timer switch, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114652605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5942999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 867838

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item no 11.00 mentioned at Tender Document SOQ page no 3
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract of E and M installations of operational area at Vadodara Airport, Relay Module
Item Title: Supply of Digital timer switch
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 867838
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract of E and M installations of operational area at Vadodara Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS 8034, Durry Small (IAF), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Belt Waist Syntheti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections