Tender for Supply of Digital Panel Meter, Qty: 40

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Digital Panel Meter, Qty: 40 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212210 | Ref ID: 118966716). The estimated tender value is ₹ 916860, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Digital Panel Meter, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118966716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212210

Tender Value: ₹ 916860

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Digital Panel Meter
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 10-05-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 31-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), digital conductivity meter, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Digital Light Meter, Digital Multimeter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Digital Medical Ther...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections