Tender for Supply of Digital Frequency Meter and Digital Voltmeter f...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Digital Frequency Meter and Digital Voltmeter for Various Ehv S/S under Ee (Mrt) Dn. Csptcl Bishrampur in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-17/PUR/T-527/751 Bilaspur, Dtd 01.07.2025 | Ref ID: 121910162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Digital Frequency Meter and Digital Voltmeter for Various Ehv S/S under Ee (Mrt) Dn. Csptcl Bishrampur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Digital Frequency Meter and Digital Voltmeter for Various Ehv S/S under Ee (Mrt) Dn. Csptcl Bishrampur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of Digital Frequency Meter and Digital Voltmeter for Various Ehv S/S under Ee (Mrt) Dn. Csptcl Bishrampur

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121910162

Notice Ref. No.: 02-17/PUR/T-527/751 Bilaspur, Dtd 01.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 300000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Digital frequency meter and Digital voltmeter for various EHV S/s under EE (MRT) Dn. CSPTCL Bishrampur
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 300000.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3000.
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 23/07/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 23/07/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections