Tender for Supply of Digital Axle Counter, Single Section Type to Ca...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Digital Axle Counter, Single Section Type to Cater for 4 Detection Points Monitoring 3 Track Sections Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255161C | Ref ID: 127878628).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Digital Axle Counter, Single Section Type to Cater for 4 Detection Points Monitoring 3 Track Sections Etc.

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127878628

Notice Ref. No.: 56255161C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Digital axle Counter, Single Section type to cater for 4 detection points monitoring 3 track sections. Suitable for working with straight and continuous track section on straight line and suitabl e for IBS application. This item shall include the supply of final track clearance points trackside electronics deflector plates, housing mushroom for entire trackside electronics etc. and all other accessories fully wire d to the ultimate capacity and fully equipped to the configuration. This should include the supply of LV boxe s and, reset boxes at the adjacent stations as per the requirement of the IBS system. The axle counter syst em should be as per RDSO/SPN/177/2012 ver.3 with the latest amendment and latest version for digital axl e counter & manufacture specification. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 17:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(SIG)CKP, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100268 - DIGITAL AXLE COUNTER, Sub Item Id:-3100268001
- Single Section Digital Axle Counter )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections