Tender for Supply of Diffrent Types of Computer, Printer, Xerox Mach...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Diffrent Types of Computer, Printer, Xerox Machin on Hire Basis Wblage-2026 in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMSP_1013083_1 | Ref ID: 136419194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Diffrent Types of Computer, Printer, Xerox Machin on Hire Basis Wblage-2026

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136419194

Notice Ref. No.: 13/NZ/ELEC/WBLA-2026 QSF/NZ-02/22

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS, LAPTOP, LASER PRINTER, SCANNER, LASER MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER CUM SCANNER CUM XEROX (3-IN-ONE), COLOUR PRINTER AND XEROX MACHINE ON DAILY HIRE BASIS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE SOUTH 24 PARGANAS||ADM-GENERAL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections