Tender for Supply of Differential Pressure Transmitter (0-0.5 Bar) a...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Differential Pressure Transmitter (0-0.5 Bar) as Per Technical Specification, Supply of Di, Qty: 25 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7301280 | Ref ID: 138644881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59878.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Differential Pressure Transmitter (0-0.5 Bar) as Per Technical Specification, Supply of Di, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138644881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7301280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59878

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Differential Pressure Transmitter (0-0.5 bar) as per technical specification, Supply of Differential Pressure Transmitter (0-1 bar) as per technical specification, Supply of Differential Pressure Transmitter (0-2 bar) as per technical specification
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 28-03-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59878
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Transmitter, Element Filter Compressor, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732, Olympic Bar (Version 2), Non Metallic Bellow, Smith Machine (Version 2), Pressure Sensor, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Pressure Transducers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections