Tender for Supply of Different Types of Painting of Ms Barrels

The TRIPURA FOREST DEVELOPMENT AND PLANTATION CORPORATION LIMITED (TFDPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Different Types of Painting of Ms Barrels in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TFDPC_830542_1 | Ref ID: 136580166). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of Different Types of Painting of Ms Barrels

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136580166

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.10-4/TKM/FCFD-9250-9256

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of different types of painting of MS Barrels
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Tripura Forest Development And Plantation Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Empty MS Barrels
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 24
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections