Tender for Supply of Different Types of Combine Harvester, Rotavator...

The WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LTD. (WBAIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Different Types of Combine Harvester, Rotavator, Zero Tillage and Paddy Transplanter in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBAIC_799863_1 | Ref ID: 113081070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Different Types of Combine Harvester, Rotavator, Zero Tillage and Paddy Transplanter

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113081070

Notice Ref. No.: AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-19(3rd Call)/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aic/Pd/Ee/Niet-19(3Rd Call)/24-25
Supply of different types of Combine Harvester, Rotavator, Zero Tillage and Paddy Transplanter
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections