Tender for Supply of Different Type of Weir Bdk Make Pneumatic as We...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Different Type of Weir Bdk Make Pneumatic as Well as Manual Butterfly Valves for Cpu System of Unit 1 and 2 of Katpp, Rvun, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_582035_1 | Ref ID: 146587896).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Different Type of Weir Bdk Make Pneumatic as Well as Manual Butterfly Valves for Cpu System of Unit 1 and 2 of Katpp, Rvun, Jhalawar

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146587896

Notice Ref. No.: SE(MM)/CA/PROP/26-27/TN-76

Tender Value: ₹ 5200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of different type of Weir BDK make Pneumatic as well as manual butterfly valves for CPU system of Unit 1 and 2 of KaTPP, RVUN, Jhalawar
Category: Machineries
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: Pneumatic as well as manual butterfly valves for C
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections