Tender for Supply of Different Type of Printed Form [Supply of Diffe...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Different Type of Printed Form [Supply of Different Type of Printed Forms for Keeping Various Type of Records/Data for Minor Schedule Inspection of 3 Phase Locos as Per Annexure Attached. On... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30245376 | Ref ID: 113417426).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Different Type of Printed Form [Supply of Different Type of Printed Forms for Keeping Various Type of Records/Data for Minor Schedule Inspection of 3 Phase Locos as Per Annexure Attached. On...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113417426

Notice Ref. No.: 30245376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of different type of printed form [Supply of different type of printed forms for keeping various type of records/data for Minor Schedule inspection of 3 phase locos as per annexure attached. One set consist of 08 items and 40 pages (Out of 40 pages 22 pages will be printed on both sides). Paper size-A-4. One sample/set to be got approved before bulk printing.]
Supply of different type of printed forms for keeping various type of records/data for Minor Sc hedule inspection of 3 phase locos as per annexure attached. One set consist of 08 items and 40 pages (Ou t of 40 pages 22 pages will be printed on both sides). Paper size-A-4. One sample/set to be got approved b efore bulk printing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2025 14:31
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 2800.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections