Tender for Supply of Different Feed Ingredients for Cattle and Other...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Different Feed Ingredients for Cattle and Others at Different Feed Milling Plants Situated at Kalyani, Siliguri, Salboni and Gajole for the Month of September-2026 Subject to the Terms and C... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARD_1036099_1 | Ref ID: 146560135). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Different Feed Ingredients for Cattle and Others at Different Feed Milling Plants Situated at Kalyani, Siliguri, Salboni and Gajole for the Month of September-2026 Subject to the Terms and C...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146560135

Notice Ref. No.: LDC/HQ/01/T-514/SEPTEMBER/2026 Dated 04/08/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT FEED INGREDIENTS FOR CATTLE AND OTHERS AT DIFFERENT FEED MILLING PLANTS SITUATED AT KALYANI, SILIGURI, SALBONI AND GAJOLE FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER-2026 SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||WB LIVESTOCK DEV CORP LTD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: ANIMAL FEED
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 09:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 09:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections