Tender for Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, T...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Transportation to Site, Insurance, Loading and Unloading, Storage, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Constr... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147214754).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Transportation to Site, Insurance, Loading and Unloading, Storage, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Constr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Transportation to Site, Insurance, Loading and Unloading, Storage, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Constr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Transportation to Site, Insurance, Loading and Unloading, Storage, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Constr...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147214754

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Transportation to Site, Insurance, Loading and Unloading, Storage, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Construction of 132 kV D/C Transmission line from LILO point near Nakror (interconnection of Chanju-l at 132kV Kuthala - Bathari line) to the 220/132 kV Mazra Substation of HPPTCL on Turnkey Basis in Himachal Pradesh (Complete Package) Supply, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Fabrication, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Transportation to Site, Insurance, Loading and Unloading, Storage, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Construction of 132 kV D/C Transmission line from LILO point near Nakror (interconnection of Chanju-l at 132kV Kuthala - Bathari line) to the 220/132 kV Mazra Substation of HPPTCL on Turnkey Basis in Himachal Pradesh (Complete Package)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections