Tender for Supply of Desktop Computer Multipurpose Printer Ups Etc a...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Desktop Computer Multipurpose Printer Ups Etc at 6 Nos Apm in the State Tripura in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AGRI_74583_1 | Ref ID: 144856123). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1493802, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29876.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of Desktop Computer Multipurpose Printer Ups Etc at 6 Nos Apm in the State Tripura

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144856123

Notice Ref. No.: 13/AGRI/EE/MECH/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1493802

Tender EMD: ₹ 29876

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation testing commissioning of 18 Nos Desktop computer Mouse Keyboard Multipurpose Printer etc of reputed brand or equivalent in 6 Nos APM at Kalyanpur Bishalgarh Melaghar Nutan Bazer Garjee and Barpathri under the scheme of eNAM
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer Mech
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Desktop computer etc
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 876
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 93, 802
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections