Tender for Supply of Desktop Computer Monitor Printer and Ups

The RURAL WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (RWSS) DEPT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Desktop Computer Monitor Printer and Ups in Rairangpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RWSS_131867_1 | Ref ID: 143384022). The estimated tender value is ₹ 712500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7200.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Desktop Computer Monitor Printer and Ups

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143384022

Notice Ref. No.: Identification No.07 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 712500

Tender EMD: ₹ 7200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Desktop Computer Monitor Printer and UPS
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Rural Water Supply and Sanitation||RWSS Circle Cuttack||RWSS Division Rairangpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 12, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections