Tender for Supply designing install testing and commission 3 phase a...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply designing install testing and commission 3 phase and neutral 415 volts outdoor type CPRI type tested having certification of IEC 61439 factory made, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #54) in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108012 | Ref ID: 117841319).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply designing install testing and commission 3 phase and neutral 415 volts outdoor type CPRI type tested having certification of IEC 61439 factory made, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117841319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, designing, install, testing & commission 3 phase and neutral, 415 volts outdoor type, CPRI type tested having certification of IEC 61439, factory made, dust and vermin proof, cubical type LT panel of size 1.10m x 0.45m x 1.10m, with canopy fabricated from 3.00 mm thick CRCA sheet for outer shell and 2 mm thick for non load bearing with angle iron frame of 50 x 50 x 6 mm, double door, front and back openable type, double door system, hinged opening, rubber lining, locking arrangement, with anticorrosive coating and finally epoxy polyester power coating with pure polyster Siemens grey structural RAL 7032 shade, protection class IP 66 fully compartmentalize design with 4 Nos of bus bar made of aluminium, 400 Amps rated (electrical grade aluminium complying with the requirements of latest BIS, colour coded), busbar extensions for cable connections of electrolytic grade . The busbars and Interconnecting links shall be insulated with heat shrinkable PVC sleeve with RYB & black colour coding. The bus bars shall be supported on unbreakable, non hygroscopic SMC insulated pre wired with suitable size of copper strip the following accessories including taking out the existing one (A) Incoming
MCCB 200 Amps rating, FP, 415 V, AC, 50 HZ, adjustable thermal anf fixed magnetic setting Ics 100 Percent Icu, service breaking capacity 36 KA 01 Nos.
(B) Outgoing
(b) MCCB 40 Amps rating, FP, 415 V, AC, 50 HZ, adjustable thermal anf fixed magnetic setting Ics 100 Percent Icu, service breaking capacity 16 KA 04 Nos.
(c) MCCB 25 Amps rating, FP, 415 V, AC, 50 HZ, adjustable thermal anf fixed magnetic setting Ics 100 Percent Icu, service breaking capacity 16 KA 04 Nos
(d) Digital voltmeter 0 500 volt with selector switch 01 No
(e) Digital amp meter 0 100 Amp with set of current transformer of suitable rating and selector switch 01 No
(f) Indicator lamp (RYB) LED type 01 set
(g) Control MCB 2.0 Amps SP 03. Nos
BOQ Title: XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supply designing install testing and commission 3 phase and neutral 415 volts outdoor type CPRI type tested having certification of IEC 61439 factory made
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-04-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections